#
Alabama 6A High School Football
site map
contact

2013 Class 6A Football Bracket 


Home team on bottom of bracket for First Round
Home team with team bolded for 2nd & other rounds

1st Round 2nd Round Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Super 6 Finals
Nov. 8 Nov. 15 Nov. 22 Nov. 29      Dec. 6
     

Opelika (7-3, 5-2)
Region 3-Seed #3        20

			

G-1  McGill-Toolen (10-1)   24            
McGill-Toolen (9-1, 6-1)
Region 1-Seed #2        21
               
      G-17  McGill-Toolen      28        
Wetumpka (6-4, 4-3)
Region 4-Seed #4        14
               
  G-2  Wetumpka (7-4)     20            
Daphne (8-2, 7-0)
Region 2-Seed #1
      10
               
        G-25  McGill-Toolen      21    
Alma Bryant (4-6, 4-3)
Region 1-Seed #3      21
               
  G-3  Smiths Station (9-2)    41            
Smiths Station (8-2, 5-2)
Region 3-Seed #2       
28
               
         Smiths Station   21        
Enterprise (6-4, 4-3)
Region 2-Seed #4        30
  G-18            
G-4  Enterprise (7-4)   34          
Spain Park (8-2, 6-1)
Region 4-Seed #1        27
             Auburn (13-1)      3
Pelham (6-4, 4-3)
Region 4-Seed #3       
35
               
  G-5  Fairhope (9-2)             6            
Fairhope (8-2, 6-1)
Region 2-Seed #2        39
               
      G-19  Carver-MGM         35        
Carver-MGM (8-2, 5-2)
Region 3-Seed #4        31
               
  G-6  Carver-MGM (9-2)   33            
Blount (9-1, 6-1)
Region 1-Seed #1        12
               
        G-26  Auburn                     24    

Foley (5-5, 4-3)
Region 2-Seed #3      
30
               
  G-7   Foley (6-5)         23            
Prattville (7-2, 6-1)
Region 4-Seed #2       15
               
      G-20   Auburn              42        
Murphy (6-4, 4-3)
Region 1-Seed #4       14
                                G-31
  G-8  Auburn (10-1)           20            
Auburn (9-1, 6-1)
Region 3-Seed #1
      51
               
                Hoover (15-0)
Gadsden City (5-5, 5-2)
Region 7-Seed #3        20
          Champion
  G-9  Bess City (10-1)     28            
Bessemer City (9-1, 6-1)
Region 5-Seed #2
      21
               
      G-21  Vestavia Hills           19        
Decatur (5-5, 4-3)
Region 8-Seed #4
      14
               
  G-10  Vestavia (9-2)     31            
Vestavia Hills (8-2, 6-1)
Region 6-Seed #1       38
               
      G-27   Vestavia Hills      28  
Tuscaloosa Co (7-3, 5-2)
Region 5-Seed #3       22
               
  G-11  Oxford (9-2)          24            
Oxford (8-2, 6-1)
Region 7-Seed #2       50
               
    G-22  Bob Jones          12        
Hewitt-Trussville (5-5, 4-3)
Region 6-Seed #4       12
               

 

G-12  Bob Jones (10-1) 28            
Bob Jones (9-1, 6-1)
Region 8-Seed #1       21
               
                   
Buckhorn (6-4, 4-3)
Region 8-Seed #3       19
          G-30   Hoover (14-0)      20
  G-13  Shades Val (10-1)  14            
Shades Valley (9-1, 6-1)
Region 6-Seed #2       49
               
      G-23  Hoover                22        
Huntsville (6-4, 4-3)
Region 7-Seed #4         7
               
  G-14  Hoover (11-0)     33            
Hoover (10-0, 7-0)
Region 5-Seed #1       41
               
        G-28  Hoover                 31    
Mountain Brook (7-3, 5-2)
Region 6-Seed #3       21
               
  G-15  Florence (8-3)        37            
Florence (7-3, 6-1)
Region 8-Seed #2       33
               
      G-24  Florence              21        
Hillcrest-Tusc (5-5, 4-3)
Region 5-Seed #4       35
               
  G-16  Clay-Chal (10-1) 30            
Clay-Chalkville (9-1, 6-1)
Region 7-Seed #1       56
               
                   

2013 Alabama6aFootball.com All rights reserved.

Alabama 7A High School Football
info@alabamahsfootball.com

Site Powered By
    SiteBuilder360
    Advanced Web Site Design & SEO