Week |
Date |
2021 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Arab |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Thu, Aug 19 |
Albertville |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
35 |
0 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 27 |
Guntersville |
7:00 pm |
Guntersville HS |
Non Region |
21 |
29 |
L |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 3 |
Fort Payne |
7:00 pm |
F Payne HS |
Region 7 |
30 |
7 |
W |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 10 |
Scottsboro |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
35 |
0 |
W |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 17 |
Southside Gadsden |
7:00 pm |
Southside HS |
Region 7 |
24 |
7 |
W |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 24 |
Brewer |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
49 |
13 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 1 |
Pell City |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
17 |
6 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 8 |
Oxford |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
24 |
26 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 15 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 22 |
Springville |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
27 |
0 |
W |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 29 |
Boaz |
7:00 pm |
Boaz HS |
Non Region |
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2020 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Arab |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Thu, Aug 20 |
Albertville |
7:00 pm |
Albertville HS |
Non Region |
13 |
6 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 28 |
Guntersville |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
9 |
35 |
L |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 4 |
Fort Payne |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
7 |
28 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 11 |
Scottsboro |
7:00 pm |
Scottsboro HS |
Region 7 |
3 |
7 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 18 |
Southside Gadsden |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
28 |
27 |
W |
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 25 |
Brewer |
7:00 pm |
Brewer HS |
Non Region |
42 |
6 |
W |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 2 |
Pell City |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
1 |
0 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 9 |
Oxford |
7:00 pm |
Oxford HS |
Region 7 |
14 |
42 |
L |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 16 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 23 |
Springville |
7:00 pm |
Springville HS |
Region 7 |
34 |
35 |
L |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 30 |
Boaz |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
27 |
8 |
W |
Week |
Date |
2015 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Arab |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 21 |
Cullman |
7:00 pm |
Cullman HS |
Non Region |
7 |
56 |
L |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 28 |
Madison County |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
14 |
34 |
L |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 4 |
Fort Payne |
7:00 pm |
F Payne HS |
Region 7 |
14 |
21 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 11 |
Southside Gadsden |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
7 |
45 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 18 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 25 |
Guntersville |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
7 |
37 |
L |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 2 |
Brewer |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
25 |
7 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 9 |
Albertville |
7:00 pm |
Albertville HS |
Region 7 |
7 |
16 |
L |
Week 8 |
Thu, Oct 15 |
Lee-Huntsville |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
7 |
34 |
L |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 23 |
Scottsboro |
7:00 pm |
Scottsboro HS |
Region 7 |
|
|
|
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 30 |
Moody |
7:00 pm |
Moody HS |
Non Region |
|
|
|
Week |
Date |
2014 Opponent |
Time |
Location |
Region |
Arab |
Opp |
W/L |
Week 0 |
Fri, Aug 22 |
Cullman |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
21 |
14 |
W |
Week 1 |
Fri, Aug 29 |
Madison County |
7:00 pm |
Mdison Co HS |
Non Region |
31 |
28 |
W |
Week 2 |
Fri, Sept 5 |
Fort Payne |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
27 |
38 |
L |
Week 3 |
Fri, Sept 12 |
Southside Gadsden |
7:00 pm |
S Gadsden HS |
Region 7 |
13 |
41 |
L |
Week 4 |
Fri, Sept 19 |
OPEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Week 5 |
Fri, Sept 26 |
Guntersville |
7:00 pm |
Guntersville HS |
Non Region |
24 |
28 |
L |
Week 6 |
Fri, Oct 3 |
Brewer |
7:00 pm |
Brewer HS |
Region 7 |
34 |
21 |
W |
Week 7 |
Fri, Oct 10 |
Albertville |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
46 |
24 |
W |
Week 8 |
Fri, Oct 17 |
Lee-Huntsville |
7:00 pm |
Lee-Hunts HS |
Region 7 |
34 |
27 |
W |
Week 9 |
Fri, Oct 24 |
Scottsboro |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Region 7 |
43 |
32 |
W |
Week 10 |
Fri, Oct 31 |
Moody |
7:00 pm |
Arab HS |
Non Region |
35 |
14 |
W |
|
|